Storrington Bowling Club

Competitions

Season 2019
Mens Singles Championship
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 7
Match
T Gledhillw/oR McEnhill
A Head21(2)4H Kendall
D Bain12(3)21T Izon
D Chinnw/oG Lockerbie
M Humphrey22(5)19J Wharmby
Last 16
Play by Jul 3
R McEnhill21(6)19A Head
T Izon21(7)19G Lockerbie
M Humphrey12(8)20N Tewsley
R Naldrett18(9)21B Glenn-Bott
G Page21(10)11M Cleary
I Petrie23(11)10P Newman
L Wilson(12)M O'Brien
R Pettet21(13)20S Sherlock
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
R McEnhill21(14)13T Izon
N Tewsley1(15)2B Glenn-Bott
G Page21(16)8I Petrie
Winner match 12(17)8R Pettet
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
R McEnhill(18)B Glenn-Bott
G Page(19)Winner match 17
Final
Winner match 18(20)Winner match 19
Ladies Singles Championship
Preliminary Round
Match
J Penny1(1)2B Cleary
P Petrie1(2)2V Kerry
A Page2(3)1P Arculus
A McGeachie7(4)21P Bain
Quarter-Finals
B Cleary(5)V Kerry
A Page(6)P Bain
S Lockerbie(7)P Healy
S Gilbert(8)P Coomer
Semi-Finals
Winner match 5(9)Winner match 6
Winner match 7(10)Winner match 8
Final
Winner match 9(11)Winner match 10
Mixed Veterans
Preliminary Round
Match
J Wharmbyw/oH Kendall
K Gilbert18(2)21S Kersley
P Healyw/oP Picthall
T Izon5(4)22G Page
A Sinclair22(5)7R Pettet
A Headw/oP Barnes
R Naldrett22(7)3M Humphrey
R McEnhill24(8)14B Manning
Last 16
H Kendall(9)S Kersley
P Healy22(10)10G Page
A Sinclairw/oP Barnes
R Naldrett(12)R McEnhill
P Bain21(13)8L Wilson
J Reed13(14)21S Sherlock
D Bain13(15)21G Lockerbie
T Gledhillw/oP Newman
Quarter-Finals
Winner match 9(17)P Healy
A Sinclair(18)Winner match 12
P Bain(19)S Sherlock
G Lockerbie(20)P Newman
Semi-Finals
Winner match 17(21)Winner match 18
Winner match 19(22)Winner match 20
Final
Winner match 21(23)Winner match 22
Mens H/Cap Lyndsey
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 7
Match
I Petrie19(1)21R Taylor
K Gilbert21(2)11R McEnhill
D Chinnw/oG Lockerbie
Last 16
Play by Jul 3
R Taylor27(4)4K Gilbert
G Lockerbie17(5)21J Wharmby
D Bain18(6)22R Pettey
A Sinclair22(7)9A Head
B Glem-Bott21(8)7M O'Brien
L Wilson(9)R Naldrett
M Humphrey8(10)25M Cleary
S Sherlockw/oT Izon
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
R Taylor(12)J Wharmby
R Pettey9(13)21A Sinclair
B Glem-Bott(14)21Winner match 9
M Cleary(15)S Sherlock
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
Winner match 12(16)A Sinclair
Winner match 14(17)Winner match 15
Final
Winner match 16(18)Winner match 17
Mens H/Cap Ravenscroft
Preliminary Round
Match
I Petrie (7)22(1)7S Sherlock (6)
M Cleary (6)27(2)8K Gilbert (0)
M Humphrey (2)11(3)23T Izon (4)
A Head (6)w/oB Glenn-Bott (3)
L Wilson (6)14(5)21M Pilcher (6)
R McEnhill (3)(6)G Lockerbie (4)
Quarter-Finals
I Petrie (7)22(7)13M Cleary (6)
T Izon (4)(8)B Glenn-Bott (3)
M Pilcher (6)(9)Winner match 6
B Manning (4)(10)R Taylor (6)
Semi-Finals
I Petrie (7)(11)Winner match 8
Winner match 9(12)Winner match 10
Final
Winner match 11(13)Winner match 12
Mens 2 Wood H/Cap
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 4
Match
A Head (6)13(1)6R Pettet (5)
B Glenn-Bott (3)13(2)6D Bain (4)
J Wharmby (4)w/oB Manning (4)
G Page (7)10(4)7N Tewsley (4)
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 2
A Head (6)9(5)15B Glenn-Bott (3)
B Manning (4)10(6)9G Page (7)
S Sherlock (6)w/oT Gledhill (5)
P Newman (7)w/oG Lockerbie (4)
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
B Glenn-Bott (3)2(9)1B Manning (4)
S Sherlock (6)(10)P Newman (7)
Final
B Glenn-Bott (3)(11)Winner match 10
Ladies H/Cap Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 24
Match
J Penny1(1)2P Bain
S Gilbert1(2)2P Coomer
A McGeachie19(3)22A Page
D Barnes2(4)1V Kerry
C Armstrong1(5)2P Arculus
P Healy(6)S Lockerbie
B Cleary2(7)1J Sinclair
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
P Bain(8)P Coomer
A Page(9)D Barnes
P Arculus(10)Winner match 6
B Cleary21(11)19P Petrie
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 6
Winner match 8(12)Winner match 9
Winner match 10(13)B Cleary
Final
Winner match 12(14)Winner match 13
Ladies Novice Singles
Preliminary Round
Match
J Sinclair13(1)22P Arculus
S Gilbert21(2)11C Armstrong
Semi-Finals
P Arculusw/oS Gilbert
P Petriew/oS Lockerbie
Final
P Arculus(5)P Petrie
Ladies Yardstick
Preliminary Round
Play on Jun 18
Match
S Gilbert5(1)9P Bain
P Coomer8(2)6P Davis
J Sinclair4(3)10C Armstrong
B Cleary2(4)1A Page
Quarter-Finals
Play on Jun 18
P Bain(5)P Coomer
C Armstrong1(6)2B Cleary
V Kerry1(7)2P Petrie
P Healyw/oJ Reed
Semi-Finals
Play on Jun 18
Winner match 5(9)B Cleary
P Petrie4(10)10P Healy
Final
Winner match 9(11)P Healy
Archived