Storrington Bowling Club

Competitions

Season 2019
Mens Singles Championship
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 7
Match
T Gledhillw/oR McEnhill
A Head21(2)4H Kendall
D Bain12(3)21T Izon
D Chinnw/oG Lockerbie
M Humphrey22(5)19J Wharmby
Last 16
Play by Jul 3
R McEnhill21(6)19A Head
T Izon21(7)19G Lockerbie
M Humphrey12(8)20N Tewsley
R Naldrett18(9)21B Glenn-Bott
G Page21(10)11M Cleary
I Petrie23(11)10P Newman
L Wilson21(12)16M O'Brien
R Pettet20(13)21S Sherlock
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
R McEnhill21(14)19T Izon
N Tewsley14(15)21B Glenn-Bott
G Page21(16)8I Petrie
L Wilson10(17)21S Sherlock
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
R McEnhillw/oB Glenn-Bott
G Page21(19)17S Sherlock
Final
B Glenn-Bott17(20)22G Page
Ladies Singles Championship
Preliminary Round
Match
J Penny1(1)2B Cleary
P Petrie1(2)2V Kerry
A Page2(3)1P Arculus
A McGeachie7(4)21P Bain
Quarter-Finals
B Cleary1(5)2V Kerry
A Page1(6)2P Bain
S Lockerbiew/oP Healy
S Gilbert2(8)1P Coomer
Semi-Finals
V Kerry21(9)16P Bain
S Lockerbie1(10)2S Gilbert
Final
V Kerry22(11)18S Gilbert
Mixed Veterans
Preliminary Round
Match
J Wharmbyw/oH Kendall
K Gilbert18(2)21S Kersley
P Healyw/oP Picthall
T Izon5(4)22G Page
A Sinclair22(5)7R Pettet
A Headw/oP Barnes
R Naldrett22(7)3M Humphrey
R McEnhill24(8)14B Manning
Last 16
H Kendall21(9)18S Kersley
P Healy22(10)10G Page
A Sinclairw/oP Barnes
R Naldrett2(12)1R McEnhill
P Bain21(13)8L Wilson
J Reed13(14)21S Sherlock
D Bain13(15)21G Lockerbie
T Gledhillw/oP Newman
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
H Kendallw/oP Healy
A Sinclair10(18)21R Naldrett
P Bain20(19)21S Sherlock
G Lockerbie11(20)21P Newman
Semi-Finals
H Kendall10(21)21R Naldrett
S Sherlock19(22)21P Newman
Final
R Naldrett23(23)18P Newman
Mens H/Cap Lyndsey
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 7
Match
I Petrie19(1)21R Taylor
K Gilbert21(2)11R McEnhill
D Chinnw/oG Lockerbie
Last 16
Play by Jul 3
R Taylor27(4)4K Gilbert
G Lockerbie17(5)21J Wharmby
D Bain18(6)22R Pettey
A Sinclair22(7)9A Head
B Glem-Bott21(8)17M O'Brien
L Wilsonw/oR Naldrett
M Humphrey8(10)25M Cleary
S Sherlockw/oT Izon
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
R Taylor23(12)8J Wharmby
R Pettey9(13)21A Sinclair
B Glem-Bott10(14)25R Naldrett
M Cleary21(15)13S Sherlock
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
R Taylor18(16)22A Sinclair
R Naldrett11(17)21M Cleary
Final
Play on Aug 31
A Sinclair8(18)23M Cleary
Mens H/Cap Ravenscroft
Preliminary Round
Match
I Petrie (7)22(1)7S Sherlock (6)
M Cleary (6)27(2)8K Gilbert (0)
M Humphrey (2)11(3)23T Izon (4)
A Head (6)w/oB Glenn-Bott (3)
L Wilson (6)14(5)21M Pilcher (6)
R McEnhill (3)20(6)22G Lockerbie (4)
Quarter-Finals
I Petrie (7)22(7)13M Cleary (6)
T Izon (4)13(8)23B Glenn-Bott (3)
M Pilcher (6)18(9)21G Lockerbie (4)
B Manning (4)10(10)22R Taylor (6)
Semi-Finals
I Petrie (7)14(11)21B Glenn-Bott (3)
G Lockerbie (4)22(12)18R Taylor (6)
Final
Play on Aug 31
B Glenn-Bott (3)23(13)16G Lockerbie (4)
Mens 2 Wood H/Cap
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 4
Match
A Head (6)13(1)6R Pettet (5)
B Glenn-Bott (3)13(2)6D Bain (4)
J Wharmby (4)w/oB Manning (4)
G Page (7)10(4)7N Tewsley (4)
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 2
A Head (6)9(5)15B Glenn-Bott (3)
B Manning (4)10(6)9G Page (7)
S Sherlock (6)w/oT Gledhill (5)
P Newman (7)w/oG Lockerbie (4)
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 10
B Glenn-Bott (3)2(9)1B Manning (4)
S Sherlock (6)11(10)1P Newman (7)
Final
B Glenn-Bott (3)11(11)9S Sherlock (6)
Ladies H/Cap Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 24
Match
J Penny1(1)2P Bain
S Gilbert1(2)2P Coomer
A McGeachie19(3)22A Page
D Barnes2(4)1V Kerry
C Armstrong1(5)2P Arculus
P Healyw/oS Lockerbie
B Cleary2(7)1J Sinclair
Quarter-Finals
Play by Jul 23
P Bain20(8)22P Coomer
A Page16(9)21D Barnes
P Arculus2(10)1S Lockerbie
B Cleary21(11)19P Petrie
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 6
P Coomer2(12)1D Barnes
P Arculus20(13)21B Cleary
Final
P Coomer9(14)21B Cleary
Ladies Novice Singles
Preliminary Round
Match
J Sinclair13(1)22P Arculus
S Gilbert21(2)11C Armstrong
Semi-Finals
P Arculusw/oS Gilbert
P Petriew/oS Lockerbie
Final
P Arculus21(5)13P Petrie
Ladies Yardstick
Preliminary Round
Play on Jun 18
Match
S Gilbert5(1)9P Bain
P Coomer8(2)6P Davis
J Sinclair4(3)10C Armstrong
B Cleary2(4)1A Page
Quarter-Finals
Play on Jun 18
P Bain1(5)2P Coomer
C Armstrong1(6)2B Cleary
V Kerry1(7)2P Petrie
P Healyw/oJ Reed
Semi-Finals
Play on Jun 18
P Coomer2(9)1B Cleary
P Petrie2(10)1P Healy
Final
P Coomer17(11)8P Petrie
Murphy Cup
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 24
Match
R Lameyw/oM Humphrey
R Millardw/oR Fenn
V Lockew/oB Glen Bott
R McEnhillw/oM Cross
R Wainwright15(5)21K Gilbert
Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 5
R Lamey11(6)22R Fenn
B Glen Bott21(7)6M Cross
K Gilbert21(8)5J Reed
A Hopkinsw/oP Barnes
Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 12
R Fenn11(10)21B Glen Bott
K Gilbert2(11)1A Hopkins
Final
B Glen Bott21(12)18K Gilbert
Archived