Storrington Bowling Club

Request To Play

The following fixtures are those where team news has yet to be announced. Select the fixtures for which you would like to be considered and add an optional message if you wish.

Wednesday 03 June at 14:00 - Abergavenny vs TBC (1 Rink Home, 1 Rink Away)
Friday 05 June at 14:00 - WSBL vs East Preston 'B' (4 Rinks Away)
Saturday 06 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Fishbourne (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Saturday 06 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Fishbourne (Mixed, 1 Rink Home)
Sunday 07 June at 14:00 - Nominated Mixed Pairs vs Club Competition (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Monday 08 June at 14:00 - WSBL vs Marine Gardens (4 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 09 June at 18:00 - PC Cup vs Pulborough (4 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 10 June at 14:00 - Abergavenny vs TBC (1 Rink Home, 1 Rink Away)
Wednesday 10 June at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs East Preston Blue (2 Rinks Home)
Thursday 11 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Maltravers (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Thursday 11 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Maltravers (Mixed, 1 Rink Away)
Saturday 13 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Bognor Blue (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Monday 15 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Bognor Blue (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 16 June at 14:00 - 2 Wood vs Club Competition (5 Rinks Home)
Wednesday 17 June at 14:00 - Abergavenny vs TBC (1 Rink Home, 1 Rink Away)
Thursday 18 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Fishbourne (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Thursday 18 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Fishbourne (Mixed, 1 Rink Away)
Friday 19 June at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Witterings (2 Rinks Away)
Sunday 21 June at 14:00 - Nominated Triples vs Club Competition (5 Rinks Home)
Monday 22 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Pagham (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Monday 22 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Pagham (Mixed, 1 Rink Home)
Tuesday 23 June at 14:00 - Drawn Pairs vs Club Competition (4 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 23 June at 14:00 - WSBL vs Bognor 'B' (4 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 24 June at 14:00 - Abergavenny vs TBC (1 Rink Home, 1 Rink Away)
Friday 26 June at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Maltravers (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Friday 26 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Maltravers (Mixed, 1 Rink Home)
Sunday 28 June at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs West Sussex Tourists (Mixed, 6 Rinks Away)
Tuesday 30 June at 14:00 - WSBL vs Middleton (4 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 01 July at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs East Preston Yellow (2 Rinks Home)
Monday 06 July at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Middleton (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 08 July at 14:00 - WSBL vs Arundel (4 Rinks Away)
Friday 10 July at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Crablands Red (2 Rinks Home)
Saturday 11 July at 14:00 - Charity Fun Day vs SBC V SBC (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Sunday 12 July at 09:30 - Triples vs By Invitation (6 Rinks Home)
Wednesday 15 July at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Maltravers (2 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 15 July at 14:00 - WSBL vs Bognor 'B' (4 Rinks Home)
Thursday 16 July at 14:00 - WSBL vs Marine Gardens (4 Rinks Away)
Sunday 19 July at 14:00 - Drawn Mixed Triples vs Club Competition (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Wednesday 22 July at 14:00 - WSBL vs East Preston 'B' (4 Rinks Home)
Thursday 23 July at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Witterings 'B' (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Friday 24 July at 14:00 - Friendly Rinks vs Sussex VPs Div 4 (4 Rinks Home)
Monday 27 July at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Crablands Green (2 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 29 July at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Horsham (Mixed, 5 Rinks Away)
Thursday 30 July at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Witterings 'B' (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Saturday 01 August at 14:00 - WSBL vs Petworth (4 Rinks Home)
Sunday 02 August at 14:00 - Drawn Mixed Pairs vs Club Competition (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Wednesday 05 August at 14:00 - WSBL vs Arundel (4 Rinks Home)
Friday 07 August at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Pagham (Mixed, 2 Rinks Away)
Friday 07 August at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Pagham (Mixed, 1 Rink Away)
Saturday 08 August at 14:00 - WSBL vs Middleton (4 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 11 August at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Crablands (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 11 August at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Crablands (Mixed, 1 Rink Home)
Thursday 13 August at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Maltravers (2 Rinks Home)
Saturday 15 August at 14:00 - Drawn Pairs vs Club Competition (4 Rinks Home)
Monday 17 August at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Crablands Red (2 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 19 August at 14:00 - Friendly vs Chelmsford Tourists (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Thursday 20 August at 14:00 - BML Triples vs Aldingbourne (Mixed, 2 Rinks Home)
Thursday 20 August at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Aldingbourne (Mixed, 1 Rink Home)
Saturday 22 August at 14:00 - WSBL vs Petworth (4 Rinks Away)
Sunday 23 August at 14:00 - TBC vs Presidents V Captains (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Wednesday 26 August at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs Witterings (2 Rinks Home)
Friday 28 August at 14:00 - GSML Rinks vs East Preston Blue (2 Rinks Away)
Saturday 29 August at 09:30 - Finals Day vs Club Competition (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Sunday 30 August at 09:30 - Finals Day vs Club Competition (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Thursday 03 September at 18:00 - Friendly Triples vs Grasshoppers (Mixed, 5 Rinks Away)
Monday 07 September at 14:00 - Friendly Rinks vs Shoreham (Mixed, 4 Rinks Home)
Tuesday 15 September at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Amwell Rotary Tourists (Mixed, 3 Rinks Home)
Thursday 17 September at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Marine Gardens (Mixed, 4 Rinks Away)
Monday 21 September at 14:00 - Friendly vs Steyning (Mixed, 5 Rinks Away)
Wednesday 23 September at 14:00 - Friendly Triples vs Henfield (Mixed, 5 Rinks Away)
Sunday 27 September at 14:00 - Closing Drive vs SBC V SBC (Mixed, 5 Rinks Home)
Friday 20 November at 14:00 - Indoor Friendly Rinks vs Shoreham@Adur IBC (Mixed, 4 Rinks Away)
Sunday 31 January at 14:00 - Indoor Friendly Triples vs Worthing IBC Field Place (Mixed, 5 Rinks Away)
Friday 16 April at 14:00 - Indoor Friendly Rinks vs Shoreham@Adur IBC (Mixed, 4 Rinks Away)

Your Name

Your Email Address

Your message